Staffing

Primary Improvement Team

Trust Principal Mr J. Whitcombe
Director of Primaries Mr M. Wilson
Deputy Director of Primaries Mrs C. Wood

School Leadership

Executive Headteacher Mrs K. Mirams
Head of School Mr M. Perry
Deputy Headteacher
(and Inclusion Lead)
Miss C. Beevis
Deputy Headteacher Mrs K. Low
Assistant Headteacher
(EFYS Leader)
Mrs E. King
Assistant Headteacher
(Year 1 and 2 Lead)
Miss D. Hammond
Assistant Headteacher
(Years 3 and 4 Lead)
Mr C. Pettett
Assistant Headteacher
(Year 5 and 6 Lead)
Mr E. Fincham

Pupil Support

Family Liaison Officer Mrs S. Best
SEND Lead Teacher Miss L. Davis
Inclusion Assistant Mrs S. Millington
Inclusion Assistant Mrs N. Grain
Speech and Language TA Mrs C. Pattern

Classes

Class Teacher Support Staff
Nursery Miss K. Simpkins

Mrs M. Darby
Mrs K. Kentmen
Mrs T. Olteanu

RKV

Mrs E. King
Mrs B. Vella

Mrs J. Rogers
Mrs J. Lock
Mrs R. Pearson
Mrs T. Woods

RF

Miss D. Forsythe

RJ

Mrs V. Jones

1G

Miss C. Goodman

Miss J. Bean
Mrs E. Powsey

1M

Mrs K. Marchant

1HB

 

Miss D. Hammond
Mrs K. Bull

Mrs V. Carle
Mrs L. Still

2C Mr S. Clarke

Mrs D. Cardwell
Mrs N. Pipe
Mrs L. Sutton

2L Miss K. Lawry
3C Mrs N. Cousin  
3B

Miss S. Barrett

Mrs L. Foley
3P

Mr C. Pettett

Mrs T. Serjeant

4CP Miss C. Bennett Mrs N. Ransley
4JB

Miss J. Beard

Mrs F. Legg

5EP Mrs G. Elmas
(Miss S. Pearce)

Mrs T. Hearnden
Mrs P. Sheehan

5V Mr R. Vidler Ms K. Roberts
6F Mr E. Fincham

Mrs S. Brackstone
Mr A. Magrath
Mrs J. Vitler

6P Miss H. Pearce
3P Mr C. Mcfie– Schools Direct
HLTA Mrs L. Grant
HLTA Mrs E. Hawkins
HLTA Mrs L. Olson
HLTA Mrs K. Ramsden

Non-Class Based Staff

Office Manager

Mrs S. Roe

Office Staff

Mrs J. Head

Miss S. Olson

Caretaker Mr A. Dixon
Site Staff Mrs S. Ash
Mrs J. Newing
Kitchen Manager Mrs K. Ivory

Kitchen Staff

Miss S. Gardner
Miss C. Fontaine
Miss G. Thrall
Lead MMS Mrs S. Ash
MMS Mrs D. Broad
Mrs A. Burton
Mrs A. Barth
Mrs J. Burke-Vaughan
Mrs D. Cheshire
Mrs E. Cornwell
Mrs T. Curtis
Mrs R. Davies
Mrs N. Honey
Mr L. Howard
Mrs K. Leadbetter
Mrs S. Ledger
Miss C. Newing
Mrs A. Pearce
Mrs A. Wilson
Mrs J. Young
Mrs M. Young
 
After School Club Manager Mrs T Serjeant
After School Club Staff Mrs D. Cheshire
After School Club Staff Mrs F. Legg
After School Club Staff Mrs K. Leadbetter
Breakfast Club Manager Mrs S. Ash
Breakfast Club Staff Miss C. Fontaine
Mrs K. Leadbetter
Mrs K. Ivory
Mrs R. Pearson
Mrs A. Wilson
Mrs M. Young
Cleaner Mrs J. Bennett
Mrs R. Carle
Miss C. Fontaine
Mr L. Howard
Mrs K. Ivory
Mrs J. Newing
Mrs A. Wilson