Staffing
Primary Improvement Team |
|
Trust Principal |
Mr M. Wilson |
Director of Primaries |
Mrs J. Prentice |
School Leadership |
|
Executive Headteacher |
Jeannine Olivier |
Headteacher |
Matthew Perry |
Deputy Headteacher (and Inclusion Lead) |
Charlie Beevis |
Deputy Headteacher (and Attendance Lead) |
Kay Low |
Assistant Headteacher (and EYFS Leader) |
Emily King and Danielle Hammond |
Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader |
Georgie Woods |
Assistant Headteacher (and Year 3 and 4 Lead) |
Edward Fincham |
Assistant Headteacher (and Year 5 and 6 Lead) |
Christopher Pettett |
Assistant Headteacher and SENCO |
Camilla Wilkie-Smith |
Pupil Support |
|
Family Liaison Officer |
Sarah Best |
Billie Maillardet |
|
Inclusion Assistants |
Hannah Travers |
Emily Bailey |
Classes |
||
Class |
Teacher |
Support Staff |
Nursery |
Kirsty Simpkins |
Emma Cornwell |
RK |
Emily King (Maternity Leave) Danielle Hammond |
Charlotte Bays
|
RS |
Rosalin Sherwood |
|
RF |
Dulcie Forsythe | |
1G |
Christine Goodman |
Kristina Tylaite |
1D |
Rebecca Daws |
|
1T |
Jasmine Tonner |
|
2W |
Georgie Woods |
|
2CB |
Carys Bennett |
|
2KB |
Kelly Bull |
|
3B |
Nicola Bennett |
Jane Vitler |
3C |
Nicola Cousin |
Annamaree Pearce Nichola Ransley |
3M |
Kirsty Marchant |
|
4F |
Edward Fincham |
Kelly Roberts |
4D |
Liz Davis |
Julia Young |
5P |
Heather Pearce |
Lynn Foley |
5B |
Katherine Baker |
Hayley Thompson |
5H | Neil Holmes |
Sandra Brackstone
|
6G |
Elizabeth Grist |
Faye Legg Damilola Gbingie |
6P |
Christopher Pettett Lauren Adcock |
|
HLTAs |
Lynne Grant |
|
Emma Hawkins |
|
|
Compass Room |
Lisa Olson Jasmin Burke-Vaughan |
Non-Class Based Staff |
|
Office Manager |
Taney Cook |
Office Staff |
Stacey Wallace |
Danielle Ingleby |
|
Premises Manager |
Andrew Dixon |
Site Staff |
Sandra Ash |
Judith Newing |
|
Play Leaders |
Karen Leadbetter Debbie Broad Rebecca Davies |
Kitchen Manager |
Karen Ivory |
Kitchen Staff |
Sarah Gardner |
Carol Fontaine |
|
Gemma Thrall |
|
After School Club Manager |
Karen Leadbetter |
After School Club Staff
|
Danielle Cheshire |
Faye Legg |
|
Tammy Olteanu |
|
Breakfast Club Manager |
Sandra Ash |
Breakfast Club Staff |
Carol Fontaine |
Karen Leadbetter |
|
Karen Ivory |
|
Anita Wilson |
|
Michelle Young |
|
Cleaning Supervisor |
Teresa Hearnden |
Cleaners |
Jackie Bennett |
Carol Fontaine |
|
Karen Ivory |
|
Judith Newing |
|
Anita Wilson |